?

Log in

carina's life [entries|friends|calendar]
carina

[ website | antonin-hajek.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

yeaah i am STILL alive :) [31 Aug 2005|12:15am]
[ mood | crazy ]

wie sagt man so schön? "unkraut vergeht nicht" :) i am still alive, but i had less time the last weeks...
first of all i had an accident with a car two months ago... well everything is ok now, only some scars on my arms and still a bruise on my knee...
and then our vacations started!!! endlich! :) i have been to several ski jumping competitions in oberstdorf, hinterzarten, einsiedeln and courchevel. last weekend i have been to harrachov in the czech republic to visit antonín hájek :) nice guy and his brother is soooo awesome ;D
well... on thursday i will go to austria to the summer grand prix in bischofshofen. that's the last ski jumping event where i go this summer *am so sad* :( well i will miss all those guys and the sound that every jump makes :)
and in two weeks school will start again... i will come into the "kollegstufe" so i have to work a lot...
caoo, carina

11 comments|post comment

dunno what to write [19 Jun 2005|07:40pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

ahoj!

well, i just saw that some time has past since i have written anything here.
i am still alive... and suffering from my depression, dunno why... hmm, all in all it's very boring at the moment. school is getting on my nervs as always... i have to fear that i have to repeat the class if i don't get better... but i can't pull myself together and learn instead...
so there is nothing new

bye bye, carina

3 comments|post comment

had a GREAT time [27 May 2005|09:50pm]
[ mood | loved ]

i am back again :)

my holidays were so great! i really enjoyed them, although sleeping in the tent was cold... but the weather was wonderful, very sunny and hot... but not only the weather was hot... ;D

tomi is so nice... i already miss him ;) watching championsleague was so cool!



on monday school will start again... i don't want. i don't want to live here... it's so boring and all the people here are so square and not as friendly as they are in the south of germany... :(

well.... pfirt di :)
carina

11 comments|post comment

tomi i am coming :)) [23 May 2005|12:11am]
[ mood | naughty ]

good evening... or better good morning

can't sleep, but i dunno why. it's always the same the last few days... i am rolling in my bed and just can't sleep...

well, tomorrow i will go on holidays in the "Bavarian forest" :) i am going to watch a ski-jumping training of the Czech b-team and antonín hájek there... i hope it won't rain so often as we have got only a tent - and no campground...

i will come back on friday or saturday, dunno... cause there will be a competition on friday and we dunno yet if we will watch them or not

i hope you all have a nice week and sleep well :)

greetings,
carina


oh and zayonchek i will take a lot of pics just for you :) of course also of marek kýpet... and i hope i can do you a favor by getting the number... ;)

2 comments|post comment

male... :) [15 May 2005|03:02pm]
[ mood | creative ]

heia
great my brain is more male than female ;) ...i ever knew it :)



Your Brain is 46.67% Female, 53.33% Male



Your brain is a healthy mix of male and female

You are both sensitive and savvy

Rational and reasonable, you tend to keep level headed

But you also tend to wear your heart on your sleeve


2 comments|post comment

"photo-shooting" :) [14 May 2005|07:44pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

hey guys :)

today i had a "photo-shooting" together with my friend karo for tomi who wants to see some pics of us... we had a lot of fun :) although we normally hate taking photos of us! ;)















well... you see we are very many-sided :) but most of the time we are just crazy :)

have a nice evening!
carina

4 comments|post comment

HOLIDAYS [13 May 2005|07:32pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

oh i am so glad - holidays!
but they will be over so fast... and i have to do so much for school... have to learn physics for our test, have to read the book "siddhartha" from "hermann hesse", preparing a presentation for geography... however i am too tired to do anything! :) and i also have to clean my room, and buy a new wardrobe cause my old one is so small ;)
today i got my french test and i have got a 3 *glad* (almost half of the class has got a 5 or 6) mais quand meme je déteste le francais :) c'est trop difficile et il ne sonne pas très joli. alors...
salut,
carina

7 comments|post comment

feeling bored... [11 May 2005|07:44pm]
[ mood | bored ]

dobrý vecer :)

well i dunno what to write... actually everything is soo boring at the moment. especially school. ..hmm i should go there more often and don't stay at home at least once a week ;) but i can't... you can do so many sensible things if you don't go there... for example my friend karo and me went to a copyshop and asked for t-shirt prices. and we found a stitchery to have our cappies embroidered.
...however only two days left until holidays! looking forward them...

martin cikl is in the czech a-team! great! :D and tonda too.



isn't he sweet? (thanks for the pic zayonchek)

i wanna go to bad steben. an international ski jumping competition with a lot of small boys and with antonín (he is almost as great as all the small boys ;D) ...if someone wants to go there with me - just call me :)



karo is coming... so goodbye, have a nice day!

carina*

10 comments|post comment

wanna have a "hood jacket" :) [06 May 2005|08:30pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

today i went "shopping" with my best friend karo. we bought only some tops and a black cappy - but all for cheap of course ;)


that's one of my new tops... ;)

well all in all my feet are aching now... but not because of going shopping - i had to serve on a festivity yesterday and it was quite hard... although i was sitting, eating and drinking a lot instead of serving ;D
...but i still have no "hood jacket" (don't know the right english expression). i wanna have a grey sweatshirt or jacket with a hood... you can't imagine how difficult it is to find one ;)

only one week school now and then: HOLIDAYS! :D
and imagine who i am going to meet in the holidays!? antonín hájek *beaming* :)



so, for that...have a nice day
carina

36 comments|post comment

tomi... why tomi?! [03 May 2005|05:34pm]
[ mood | confused ]

i wanna go to the ski jumping competition in kottmar :) antonín hájek or tonda or as he is called by jakub jiroutek TOMI will go there. ...well but why TOMI? *don't understand* perhaps it's a kind of sweet nickname jiroutek gave antonín ;D
ok, this comment is not very meaningful... am just bored... and confused ;)
carina

24 comments|post comment

pedophile attitude [03 May 2005|03:54pm]
[ mood | loved ]

ahoj :)
well you should all know that i am addicted to vice... it is my pedophile attitude :) i like young sweet boys... but don't be afraid - i keep my hands off them... most of the time ;D

here are my faves...but some of them are almost too old for me ;)


first of all anders stensløkken, 17, ski jumper from norway

...just hrhrhr :D


mihai damian, 15?, ski jumper from romania

...well actually he doesn't look good and he's a real asshole :P ...and he has a strange definition of talking and giving a massage ;D


gregory baxter, 15, ski jumper from canada

...see his innocent view? ;)


mario innauer, 15, ski jumper from austria



andrei-ioncu tambaloiu, 16, ski jumper from romania


...no he's not crazy ;)

...damn def ass! :D


matysek hájek, 6 or 7 - dunno, brother of antonín hájek (CZE)

...the small smart boy in the front ;)


PENIS lol, ehm about 13 dunno, from my school



gregor schlierenzauer, 15, ski jumper from austria

...one of the greatest guys ever! :) even if i never met him...


my absolute favorite: julian fettner, 13, from austria

...my grand love


well i hope, you don't think that i am totally crazy... although it is so :D

stay sick \m/
and always keep smiling lol

carina*

14 comments|post comment

thanks to zayonchek [02 May 2005|11:55pm]
[ mood | tired ]

well... it's done! my new layout is online!
i am tired, it's hot inside my room and i just wanna go to bed...
but first i wanted to say a great thank you to zayonchek who helped me by looking through livejournal ;D
i think i will soon have a layout with antonín hájek... but for the beginning this one is enough :)
well, still hoping that my computer will work again soon and i can come to lj more often!
good night,
cya,
carina

11 comments|post comment

still alive [02 May 2005|05:07pm]
[ mood | groggy ]

heia!
i just want to say, that i am still alive! :)
unfortunately my internet is "dead"... hope it will work soon again
bye bye, carina

10 comments|post comment

just wanna test it... [11 Apr 2005|06:46pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

hi and welcome to my livejournal!

i am new here and don't know much about it yet... so i just wanna test it here! hope it works :)

well, add me if you want... i will soon tell you more about me (after i have explored everything ;)

best regards,
ahoj,

carina

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]